Le Tilburg Villa

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Situated merely a 13-minute walk from the Grave of Commandant Philippe Kieffer, the 2-bedroom Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy invites guests to relax at a sun terrace. This villa hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.

    The accommodation is just a few steps from the Maisy Battery, while the Breakwater is 450 metres away. The Rangers Museum is approximately 10 minutes' walk away. Le Tilburg Villa is 2.2 km from Eglise Saint-Germain de l'Etanville Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    A fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is included at this Grandcamp-Maisy accommodation. Le Tilburg Villa is in proximity to Le Debarcadere, offering dishes of French cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Beds photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Facilities photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Beach photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Other photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Other photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Beach photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Nearby photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Amenities photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Beach photo Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy Fast Food photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Max capacity: 6 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Le Tilburg Villa?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Le Tilburg Villa.
    • Is Le Tilburg Villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their petss to Le Tilburg Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Maisy Battery (2.4 km), Grave of Commandant Philippe Kieffer Sculpture (1.1 km), and Museum des Rangers (0.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Tilburg Villa Grandcamp-Maisy